CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL THE FUN CLASS WINNERS!

We had 792 fancy and fun cats participate in our show and below are the winners!
Visit the gallery to view the video presentations of all the judges finals.


The Trick fur Treat 2020 Contest Crew would like to deeply thank everyone who entered the show, everyone who voted, our judges, our sponsors, and all our visitors! 

It was totally unexpected and a wonderful surprise 2 Sphynx would win
Best in Show Conformation Classes and Best in Show Fun Classes!

This aligns wonderfully with the great news that participants in this events helped raise over $3000 for SPHYNX HCM RESEARCH!

- PRESENTING... THE WINNERS! -

Best in Show - Best Cat in Conformation Classes

PinUpCats Supa Dupa Fly of Kuorii

cyndee hill

Best in Show - Best Cat in Fun Classes

Beeblebrox Farrah Pawcett as Bride of Frankenstein

Jamie Paakanen

Best in Show - Highest Scoring in Spectator's Choice

Italianlover Promise Me Love

Valérie LEJEUNE LOI

Best in Show - Best in Championship

GC Faeryfire's Branwell

Charissa Ebersole

Best in Show - Best Household Pet (Non-Pedigree)

Peep

Cathy O'Brien

Best in Show - Best Kitten

PinUpCats Supa Dupa Fly of Kuorii

cyndee hill

Best in Show - Best in Premiership

Keepurrdolls Just Living The Dream

Mary Reiss

Top 10 Spectators Choice Cats

Italianlover Promise Me Love

Valérie LEJEUNE LOI

Beans

Nicole Turk

Vandal House Baldur

SELMA KESSLER

Callyn's Such a Dude

Gwendolen Lorch

Faloan Lykoi's Christine

CONNIE HURLEY

Bastet-Max Richard

Tatyana Yefimenko

Elegant's Dust In The Wind

Patricia Tokoi

Beeblebrox Farrah Pawcett as Bride of Frankenstein

Jamie Paakanen

Ashtaroth

Jessica Combs

ShortnCurly’s Upsy Daisy

Andrea Cavanaugh

20 BEST COSTUMES & COUTURE - Judged by Kate Benjamin of The HausPanther www.hauspanter.com

Beeblebrox Farrah Pawcett as Bride of Frankenstein

Jamie Paakanen

Ruby

Kristen Inberg

EMERALD

Toby Lynne Schwartz

RexInk Hellboy

Isabella Sumser

GP SupurrRags B Dazzlin

Shannon Novin

(Beeblebrox) Trillian Mae

Amanda Weber

Milo

Mary Kolencik

Rosie

Kim Langille

Fury

Haley Hall

Shera Len Leonidas (Carmen Meowranda)

Tim Jackson

Chemicoons Theo's USA Pride Willie

Liz Brown

Babu Macka

RENEE MINNEMEYER-CLIMO

Leonidas (Dapper Cat)

Tim Jackson

Caricature Frida Kahlo of Windriver

Diana Wilder

Gracey

Tiffany Oliveras

Biscuit

Rhonda Smith

Dany

Autumn Johnson

Red Ferne Rolo

Lisa Kaelin

GC GP NW Kaylee’s Sweetest Taboo of Ivy Cat

Pamela DeGolyer

Socrates (Dr. Who)

Tim Jackson

10 BEST WEE WOLF SIGHTINGS - Judged by Dr. Johnny & Brittney Gobble, Founders of the Lykoi Breed from Sweetwater, Tennessee

RexInk Hellboy

Isabella Sumser

Ashtaroth

Jessica Combs

Princess Willow aka “Spooky”

Christine Dalisky

The Marvelous Miss Hazel

Amanda Weber

Florentinegang ShuSha

Ekateryna Nagornaya

Bastet-Max Richard

Tatyana Yefimenko

Florentinegang Born To Be a Star

Ekateryna Nagornaya

Northern Acres Wolves

Emily Miller

Lycan

Emily Miller

Harry

Tonie Corbett

10 BEST MUTANTS - Judged by Steve Dale, Pet Expert; Radio/TV Personality & Writer from Chicago, Illinois USA

Jobara's Baby Love of Sandspur

Amy & Betty Haden

Paisley

Cynthia Steadham

Faolan Wookiee of AngelWaves

Trish Blees

Unsinkable Molly Brown

Tiffany Oliveras

Dale

Rhonda Smith

Hank and Vladimir

Marti Patterson

Hank

Marti Patterson

Priscilla

Cynthia Steadham

Claire

Carolyn Jimenez

Olivewavz Winston Churchill

Tiffany Oliveras

10 BEST AGILITY, TRICKS & FAILS - Judged by Trisha Seifried, Cat Boss & TV Animal Agent from St. Louis, Missouri USA

Jasper

Jill Thompson

Callyn's Such a Dude

Gwendolen Lorch

Piglet

Carolyn Jimenez

Dale

Rhonda Smith

GC GP Purrtigers Roland and GC Purrtigers Amelia

Becky Galloway

Irina

Kathryn Weil

Finneous Von Fluffenstein

Christina Parham

Charodey Joshua

Kristen Junker

Tarek Mozart Anakin Bailey and Tolly

Lynne Moorman

Hela White Witch*CZ

Olga / Joao Silva / Monteiro

15 BEST WEIRDOS - Judged by Desiree Bobby, CFA Marketing Director & Lykoi Committee Chair from Port Sanilac, MI

Bliss

Katrina Ojaste

Rumpleteazer

Samantha Youngblood

Butters

cyndee hill

Hairstylists Begonia & Azalea

Charissa Ebersole

Mikey

Kimberly Graham

Sally

Winnie owens

Dale

Rhonda Smith

Ruby

Kristen Inberg

Hela White Witch*CZ

Olga / Joao Silva / Monteiro

Dale

Rhonda Smith

Lynzkatz Apollo

Linda and Jon Bartley

Elyney LemuNarki*ES

Johanna Vuoltee

Frosty Austin

Jill Ruderman

Genti

Roberta Croco

Rocky and Magenta

Deirdre Gerhardt

10 BEST NEWBIES - Judged by Teresa Keiger, CFA Allbreed Judge from North Carolina USA

Ot Kottur Uslada

Coriena Dickson

Mr. Scissors

Madison Hom

Lady Sahara Rose

Kim Votsmier

Shelby

Lori Bauer

Oscar Le Monti Rey

Coriena Dickson

Syn

Alison Atkinson

Beerus

Ariel Mccollum

Mittens

Gail Atkinson

Fury

Haley Hall

Ghost

Lauren Levitt

20 BEST LOVERS - Judged by Barbara Jaegar, CFA AllBreed Judge from Phoenix, Arizona USA

Smoochie

Carolyn Jimenez

Finneous Von Fluffenstein

Christina Parham

Eben and Blair

Desiree Bobby

Meow My Sundance Kitt of Morganhill

Lisa Morgan

Lady Marmalade

Debra Decker

Killer

Lorna Friemoth

LADILUCKS DORA OF METALLICAT

Carmen Johnson-Lawrence

Archie & Amber

Renee Fraley

Dale and Stella

Rhonda Smith

Tallulah and FredWierd

Desiree Bobby

Lovey

Jenny Wickle

Emi Rêve d’Hiver*CH

Olga / Joao Silva / Monteiro

Lynzkatz Apollo

Linda and Jon Bartley

Mittens

Gail Atkinson

Ambrose

Kirsten Perkins

RexInk Hellboy

Isabella Sumser

Jobara's Baby Love of Sandspur

Amy & Betty Haden

Baranthian, Maximus, Stache, Rumple, D'Artagnan

Martha B. Lewis

Sylvester

Amy Curran

Diesel

Aubrey Jozwik-Ogle

10 BEST FEETS & BEANS - Judged by Jaqui Bennett, CFA Allbreed Judge from Atlanta, Georgia USA

Pappy the Tabby

Desiree Bobby

Chrishanna's Sienna of Morganhill

Lisa Morgan

Betelgeuse

Jenny Wickle

Maine-ard and Pumpkin

Winnie owens

Beans

Nicole Turk

Milo

Mary Kolencik

Nesquik Vivalavita*RU

Olga / Joao Silva / Monteiro

Winter Snowflake

Samantha Youngblood

Emi Rêve d’Hiver*CH

Olga / Joao Silva / Monteiro

Leonidas (Muppet Paws)

Tim Jackson

10 BEST NUDES - Judged by Cyndee Hill, CFA Sphynx Breed Council Secretary from Outer Banks, North Carolina USA

Ruby

Kristen Inberg

Gotcha aka Beeblebrox Best-Laid-Plans-Of-Myce

CONNIE HURLEY

Freckles

Emily Miller

Ot Kottur Uslada

Coriena Dickson

Maximus Decimus Meridius

Maren Brucker

Nofurtiti

Kima Yandell

Firecracker

Margaret Watkins

Bagheera

Anne Jenkins

Mr. Scissors

Madison Hom

Cozy Alien Home Princess Wrinkles

Sharlee Workman

10 BEST NUDES - Judged by Shauntay Burris, TICA Sphynx Breed Committee Chair from California, USA

Ruby

Kristen Inberg

Gotcha aka Beeblebrox Best-Laid-Plans-Of-Myce

CONNIE HURLEY

Banana

Emily Rush

Ot Kottur Uslada

Coriena Dickson

Sheba

Brandelle Palmer

Olive Oil

Monica Hamm

Mr. Scissors

Madison Hom

Persephone

Corbin Knowles

Aurora

Tosha Storm

Princess Kida

Connie Russell

10 BEST RAINBOW BRIDGE - Judged by Cyndee Hill, CFA Sphynx Breed Council Secretary from Outer Banks, North Carolina USA

Biscuit

Rhonda Smith

GP/RW Shelbie's Bare-Leigh Legal

Linda Rea-Piccione

Steven

Lorna Friemoth

Gotcha aka Beeblebrox Best-Laid-Plans-Of-Myce

CONNIE HURLEY

Aries

Coriena Dickson

Jo Jo

Karen Beyers

Duffy

Karen Holden

Cheezers

Gail Atkinson

CH GP RW Castlkatz Grey Goose Of Meowchi

Mariane Toth

ShortnCurly’s Valkyrie

Andrea Cavanaugh

10 BEST RAINBOW BRIDGE - Judged by Shauntay Burris, TICA Sphynx Breed Committee Chair from California, USA

Jo Jo

Karen Beyers

Fancyfluff's Lucky Charm

Lily Newcomb

GP/RW Shelbie's Bare-Leigh Legal

Linda Rea-Piccione

Beast

Shannon Novin

Aries

Coriena Dickson

Tybetsaphire Roja

Katherine Middleton

GP, RW, Procurlharem Tupac Shakurl

Susan Baxter

RW SGCA Siddhis OE Kavanaugh Rinn

Debra Decker

Duffy

Karen Holden

CH GP RW Castlkatz Grey Goose Of Meowchi

Mariane Toth

15 BEST ITTY BITTY KITTIES - Judged by Ariel Bartelmes, CFA Exhibitor Extraordinaire from Seattle, Washington USA

Whispers Oxana

Johanna Vuoltee

Bailey and Sal

Lynne Moorman

Jewelstory litter

Kirsi Falck

ShortnCurly’s Upsy Daisy

Andrea Cavanaugh

Lynzkatz No’ear’opolitan

Linda and Jon Bartley

Faloan Lykoi's Christine

CONNIE HURLEY

Kazakh Russian Blue babies

DIANE HOUCK

Chrishanna's Sienna of Morganhill

Lisa Morgan

Shelbie's Owen Filium

Roberta Croco

Eve

Jessica Combs

Cajundoll Beauregard

Carol Melancon

A Starlight's Jet Set Baby

Andrea Schuetzner

Bastian

CONNIE HURLEY

C.C

Tiffany Oliveras

Wyken, Blynken and Nod

Carolyn Jimenez

15 BEST ROADIES - Judged by Mike Altschul, CFA Exhibitor Extraordinaire from Arlington, Texas USA

Crosby the Blind Cat

Jacquie Miller

Trixie & PooBear

Lori Alexander

Woody

Christine June

Poppy

April Leitte

Mojo and jynx

April Leitte

Reba

Dawn Wise

The Marvelous Miss Hazel

Amanda Weber

Sylvester

Amy Curran

Lovey

Jenny Wickle

Leo

Rhonda Smith

LA BW SGC Securitazz Jewlzgalore of Templebar

Mette Lambert

RW Templebar CornucopiaOfCocktails

Mette Lambert

Ramen Noodles

Lorna Friemoth

Breezy & Windy

LAURIE COUGHLAN

Egg

Kylee Gause